Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Introduction

We, at DraftmyCV.com, are committed to respecting your online privacy and recognize your need for appropriate protection and management of any personally identifiable information (“Personal Information”) you share with us. When you let us have your preferences, we will be able to deliver or allow you to access the most relevant information that meets your end.

“Personal Information” means any information that may be used to identify an individual, including, but not limited to, a first and last name, a home or other physical address and an email address or other contact information, whether at work or at home. In general, you can visit our web pages without telling us who you are or revealing any Personal Information about yourself.

 

Your Consent

  • By using DrafymyCV.com you consent to collection, storage, and use of the personal information you provide (including any changes thereto as provided by you) for any of the services that we offer.

Information security

  • We take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access to or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction of data.
  • We restrict access to your personally identifying information to employees who need to know that information in order to operate, develop or improve our services.

 

Children

  • DraftmyCV.com will not contact children under age 13 about special offers or for marketing purposes without a parent’s permission.

 

Confidentiality & Security

  • We limit access to personal information about you to employees who we believe reasonably need to come into contact with that information to provide products or services to you or in order to do their jobs.
  • ” We have physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards that comply with the laws prevalent in India to protect personal information about you. We seek to ensure compliance with the requirements of the Information Technology Act, 2000 as amended and rules made thereunder to ensure the protection and preservation of your privacy.

 

Changes to this Privacy Policy
DraftmyCV.com reserves the right to update, change or modify this policy at any time. The policy shall come to effect from the date of such update, change or modification.

 

Disclaimer 

DraftmyCV.com uses the maximum care as is possible to ensure that all or any data / information in respect of electronic transfer of money does not fall in the wrong hands. For completing online transactions involving payments a user is directed to a secured payment gateway, DraftmyCV.com does not store or keep financial data such as credit card numbers/passwords/PINs etc “Personal Account Related Information”. Since the transaction happens on a third party network not controlled by DraftmyCV.com, once an online transaction has been completed, the Personal Account Related Information is not accessible to anyone at DraftmyCV.com after completion of the on-line transaction at the payment gateway, this ensures maximum security.